KPOP PROFILES

spinner.gif

 (L to R: J-Hope, Jung Kook, V, Rap Monster, Jimin, Jin, SUGA)

 

Bangtan Boys / BTS

방탄소년단

 

 

 

Stage name: Rap Monster (랩몬스터)

Real name: Kim Namjoon (김남준)

Birth date: September 12, 1994

Position: Leader, Rapper

 

Stage name: Jin (원준)

Real name: Seok Jin Ah

Birth date: December 04, 1992

Position: Vocal, Visual

 

Stage name: SUGA (슈가)

Real name: Min Yoon Gi (민윤기)

Birth date: March 09, 1993

Position: Rapper

 

Stage name: J-Hope (제이홉)

Real name: Jung Ho Seok (정호석)

Birth date: February 18, 1994

Position: Rapper, Dancer

 

Stage name: Jimin (지민)

Real name: Park Jimin (박지민)

Birth date: October 10, 1995

Position: Vocalist, Dancer

 

Stage name: V (브이)

Real name: Kim Tae Hyung (김태형)

Birth date: December 30, 1995

Position: Vocalist

 

Stage name: Jung Kook (정국)

Real name: Jeon Jung Guk (전정국)

Birth date: September 09, 1997

Position: Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae

Comments & Reviews

Login or Facebook Sign in with Twitter
library_icon_grey.png Add share_icon_grey.png Share

Media

Bangtan Boys

Who's Reading

Recommended